Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56867/

Check the current running status of 56867/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56867 / Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2022 10:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

06:35

-

-

1

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

06:45

06:47

2

-

1

N.A

Guindy (GDY)

06:51

06:52

1

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

07:08

07:10

2

-

1

N.A

Guduvancheri (GI)

07:21

07:22

1

-

1

N.A

Potheri (POTI)

07:24

07:25

1

-

1

N.A

Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK)

07:30

07:31

1

-

1

N.A

Singaperumal Koil (SKL)

07:35

07:36

1

-

1

N.A

Paranur (PWU)

07:44

07:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

07:53

07:55

2

-

1

N.A

Madurantakam (MMK)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

08:23

08:25

2

-

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

08:48

08:50

2

-

1

N.A

Mailam (MTL)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Vikravandi (VVN)

09:19

09:20

1

-

1

N.A

Mundiyampakkam (MYP)

09:29

09:30

1

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

09:55

10:00

5

-

1

N.A

Valavanur (VRA)

10:06

10:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

10:16

10:17

1

-

1

N.A

Villianur (VI)

10:26

10:27

1

-

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

10:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Banaras SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:51 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Nanda Devi AC Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express(17611) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15283) Departed from Manihari(MHI) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)(12416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:51 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Howrah - Katihar Express(13033) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:25 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:56 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • August Kranti Rajdhani Express(12954) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 17:15 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT)(12247) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Indore - Daund SF Express (PT)(22944) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Daund Junction(DD) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Daund Junction