Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56918/

Check the current running status of 56918/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56918 / Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 21:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin

12:30

-

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

12:34

12:35

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

12:49

12:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

13:10

13:11

1

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

13:48

13:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

13:59

14:00

1

-

1

N.A

Devanur (VNR)

14:10

14:11

1

-

1

N.A

Banavar (BVR)

14:22

14:23

1

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

14:40

14:45

5

-

1

N.A

Honnavalli Road (HVL)

15:01

15:02

1

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

15:15

15:16

1

-

1

N.A

Aralaguppe (ARGP)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Banasandra (BSN)

15:34

15:35

1

-

1

N.A

Ammasandra (AMSA)

15:49

15:50

1

-

1

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

16:15

16:16

1

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

16:33

16:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

16:40

16:41

1

-

1

N.A

Nidvanda (NDV)

17:00

17:01

1

-

1

N.A

Dodbele (DBL)

17:10

17:11

1

-

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

17:34

17:35

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

17:50

17:55

5

-

1

N.A

Malleswaram (MWM)

18:02

18:03

1

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

19:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12626) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:12 on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at 21:06 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Champaran Satyagrah Express(14009) Departed from Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 185 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Udhna SF Express(20934) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at 16:40 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Udhna Junction(UDN) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Udhna Junction

  • Neelachal Express (PT)(12875) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 11:00 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Saryu Yamuna Express(14649) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 270 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agnibina Express(12341) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Asansol Junction

  • Meerut City - Khurja Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)(04282) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Khurja Junction(KRJ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Khurja Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express(22978) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival