Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 57256/

Check the current running status of 57256/Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

57256 / Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jul 2022 18:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Marripalem (MIPM)

17:16

17:17

1

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Thadi (THY)

17:43

17:44

1

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

17:52

17:53

1

-

1

N.A

Kasimkota (KSK)

17:59

18:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bayyavaram (BVM)

18:05

18:06

1

-

1

N.A

Narasingapalli (NASP)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Elamanchili (YLM)

18:21

18:22

1

-

1

N.A

Regupalem (REG)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Narsipatnam Road (NRP)

18:38

18:39

1

-

1

N.A

Gullipadu (GLU)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

19:00

19:01

1

-

1

N.A

Hamsavaram (HVM)

19:09

19:10

1

-

1

N.A

Timmapuram (TMPM)

19:16

19:17

1

-

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

19:23

19:24

1

-

1

N.A

Ravikampadu (RVD)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Durgada Gate (DGDG)

19:38

19:39

1

-

1

N.A

Gollaprolu (GLP)

19:46

19:47

1

-

1

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

19:54

19:55

1

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

20:15

20:16

1

-

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

21:15

21:17

2

-

1

N.A

Kakinada Port (COA)

21:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved)(19572) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Rajkot Junction(RJT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Rajkot Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)(14521) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Ambala Cantt. Junction

  • Agartala - Silchar Express(15663) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Purna - Hyderabad Express(17648) Departed from Purna Junction(PAU) at 08:09 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express(16323) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 07:50 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved)(19719) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 05:05 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Suratgarh Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express(22165) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 21:04 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Singrauli(SGRL) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Singrauli 536 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12704) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12656) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 10:12 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival