Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 57550 Aurangabad Hyderabad Passenger

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger, running with train number 57550? Belonging to South Central Railways, Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger runs in between Aurangabad junction and Hyderabad junction in India. Train 57550 runs from Aurangabad junction to Hyderabad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 582 km. The operating speed of the train is 35 km/hour and the travel time is of around 16 hours and 40 minutes. Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 57550 leaves and reaches the desired station?

As per the time table, train 57550 leaves from Aurangabad at 15:35 hours and reaches Hyderabad at 07:05 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 55 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Nagalapalli, Vikarabad, Marpalli, Bidar, Udgir, Chakur, Janwal, Murti, etc. The train has 12 coaches available and the coach composition includes sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 57550, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 57550/

Check the current running status of 57550/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

57550 / Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Aurangabad,AWB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Oct 2020 10:54
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Aurangabad (AWB)

origin

15:35

-

-

1

N.A

Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)

15:44

15:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chikalthan (CTH)

15:49

15:50

1

-

1

N.A

Karmad (KMV)

15:59

16:00

1

-

1

N.A

Badnapur (BDU)

16:14

16:15

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

16:33

16:35

2

-

1

N.A

Sarwari (SVD)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kodi (KODI)

16:54

16:55

1

-

1

N.A

Ranjani (RNE)

17:04

17:05

1

-

1

N.A

Paradgaon (PDG)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

17:19

17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Usmanpur (UPR)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Satuna (SCO)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

17:49

17:50

1

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

18:09

18:10

1

-

1

N.A

Devalgaon Avchar (DAV)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Pergaon (PG)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

19:15

19:25

10

-

1

N.A

Sanganapur (SNGR)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS)

19:44

19:45

1

-

1

N.A

Dhondi (DNDI)

19:49

19:50

1

-

1

N.A

Gangakher (GNH)

19:59

20:00

1

-

1

N.A

Vadgaon Nila (WDN)

20:49

20:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ukhali (UKH)

20:52

20:53

1

-

1

N.A

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

21:45

22:05

20

-

1

N.A

Ghat Nandur (GTU)

22:39

22:40

1

-

1

N.A

Murti (MRTY)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

Pangaon (PNF)

22:59

23:00

1

-

1

N.A

Karepur (KRPR)

23:07

23:08

1

-

1

N.A

Janwal (JOA)

23:15

23:16

1

-

1

N.A

Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN)

23:22

23:23

1

-

1

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Chakur (CKX)

23:42

23:43

1

-

1

N.A

Ambika Rohina (AMBR)

23:55

23:56

1

-

1

N.A

Her (HER)

00:02

00:03

1

-

2

N.A

Kumtha Khurd (KTKR)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Udgir (UDGR)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Kamalnagar (KMNR)

00:34

00:35

1

-

2

N.A

Kalgupur (KCP)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Bhalki (BHLK)

01:01

01:02

1

-

2

N.A

Bidar (BIDR)

02:25

02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Zahirabad (ZB)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kohir Deccan (KOHR)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Marpalli (MRF)

03:34

03:35

1

-

2

N.A

Sadashivapet Road (SSPD)

03:49

03:50

1

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

04:40

04:50

10

-

2

N.A

Chitgidda (CTF)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Gullaguda (GGD)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Shankarpalli (SKP)

05:19

05:20

1

-

2

N.A

Nagalapalli (NPL)

05:29

05:30

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

05:39

05:40

1

-

2

N.A

Hafizpet (HFZ)

05:49

05:50

1

-

2

N.A

Sanathnagar (SNF)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

06:07

06:08

1

-

2

N.A

Khairatabad (KQD)

06:22

06:23

1

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

07:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival