Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger, running with train number 58112? Belonging to Indian Railways, Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger runs in between Itwari and Tatanagar junction in India. Train 58112 runs from Itwari junction to Tatanagar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 877 km. The operating speed of the train is 33 km/hour and the travel time is of around 26 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 58112 leaves from Itwari junction at 21:15 hours and reaches Tatanagar junction at 00:05 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 105 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Chakradharpur, Sonua, Tunia, Posoita, Rourkela, Sogra, etc. The train has 15 coaches available and the coach composition includes sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 58112, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 58112/

Check the current running status of 58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

58112 / Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Itwari Junction,ITR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 07:40
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Itwari Junction (ITR)

origin

21:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kalamna (KAV)

21:21

21:23

2

-

1

N.A

Kamptee (KP)

21:30

21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kanhan Junction (KNHN)

21:44

21:46

2

-

1

N.A

Salwa (SAL)

21:53

21:55

2

-

1

N.A

Chacher (CHCR)

22:01

22:03

2

-

1

N.A

Tharsa (TAR)

22:10

22:12

2

-

1

N.A

Rewral (RRL)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Khat (KHAT)

22:27

22:29

2

-

1

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

22:37

22:39

2

-

1

N.A

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

22:56

23:01

5

-

1

N.A

Mundikota (MNU)

23:07

23:09

2

-

1

N.A

Tirora (TRO)

23:20

23:22

2

-

1

N.A

Kachewani (KWN)

23:29

23:31

2

-

1

N.A

Gangajhari (GJ)

23:40

23:42

2

-

1

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

00:25

00:35

10

-

2

N.A

Gudma (GDM)

00:42

00:44

2

-

2

N.A

Amgaon (AGN)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Salekasa (SKS)

01:07

01:09

2

-

2

N.A

Darekasa (DKS)

01:22

01:24

2

-

2

N.A

Bortalao (BTL)

01:31

01:33

2

-

2

N.A

Paniajob (PJB)

01:43

01:45

2

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

02:03

02:13

10

-

2

N.A

Jatkanhar (JTR)

02:18

02:19

1

-

2

N.A

Musra (MUA)

02:25

02:27

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

02:44

02:49

5

-

2

N.A

Murhipar (MUP)

02:58

03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

03:45

03:50

5

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Nagar (BQR)

03:56

03:57

1

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

04:02

04:03

1

-

2

N.A

Bhilai (BIA)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Deobaloda Charoda (DBEC)

04:15

04:16

1

-

2

N.A

Kumhari (KMI)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

05:05

05:25

20

-

2

N.A

WRS Colony PH (WRC)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Urkura (URK)

05:37

05:39

2

-

2

N.A

Mandhar (MDH)

05:46

05:47

1

-

2

N.A

Siliari (SLH)

05:57

05:58

1

-

2

N.A

Baikunth (BKTH)

06:05

06:07

2

-

2

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

06:13

06:15

2

-

2

N.A

Hathbandh (HN)

06:25

06:27

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

06:38

06:40

2

-

2

N.A

Nipania (NPI)

06:52

06:53

1

-

2

N.A

Dagori (DGS)

07:02

07:03

1

-

2

N.A

Belha (BYL)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Chakarbhatha (CHBT)

07:16

07:18

2

-

2

N.A

Dadhapara (DPH)

07:31

07:32

1

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

08:25

08:40

15

-

2

N.A

Gatora (GTW)

08:49

08:51

2

-

2

N.A

Jairamnagar (JRMG)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH)

09:06

09:08

2

-

2

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

09:15

09:17

2

-

2

N.A

Kapan (KPNA)

09:25

09:27

2

-

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

09:33

09:35

2

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

09:49

09:54

5

-

2

N.A

Saragaon Road (SGRD)

10:00

10:01

1

-

2

N.A

Baradwar (BUA)

10:07

10:09

2

-

2

N.A

Jetha (JDDA)

10:17

10:18

1

-

2

N.A

Sakti (SKT)

10:24

10:29

5

-

2

N.A

Jharradih (JDI)

10:40

10:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kharsia (KHS)

10:48

10:50

2

-

2

N.A

Robertson (ROB)

10:59

11:01

2

-

2

N.A

Bhupdeopur (BEF)

11:11

11:13

2

-

2

N.A

Kirodimalnagar (KDTR)

11:20

11:22

2

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

11:35

11:40

5

-

2

N.A

Kotarlia (KRL)

11:46

11:48

2

-

2

N.A

Jamga (JMG)

11:55

11:57

2

-

2

N.A

Daghora (DAO)

12:07

12:09

2

-

2

N.A

Himgir (HGR)

12:17

12:19

2

-

2

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

12:29

12:31

2

-

2

N.A

Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

12:39

12:41

2

-

2

N.A

Ib (IB)

12:54

12:56

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

14:30

14:40

10

-

2

N.A

Dhutra (DTV)

14:50

14:51

1

-

2

N.A

Panpali (PNPL)

14:58

14:59

1

-

2

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

15:06

15:07

1

-

2

N.A

Dharuadihi (DIH)

15:14

15:15

1

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

15:27

15:28

1

-

2

N.A

Tangarmunda (TGM)

15:40

15:41

1

-

2

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

15:50

15:51

1

-

2

N.A

Sogra (SOGR)

15:56

15:57

1

-

2

N.A

Sonakhan (SXN)

16:07

16:08

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

16:17

16:18

1

-

2

N.A

Kanshbahal (KXN)

16:29

16:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kalunga (KLG)

16:38

16:39

1

-

2

N.A

Panposh (PPO)

16:49

16:50

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

17:15

18:15

60

-

2

N.A

Bondamunda (BNDM)

18:32

18:33

1

-

2

N.A

Bisra (BZR)

18:44

18:45

1

-

2

N.A

Bhalulata (BUL)

18:52

18:53

1

-

2

N.A

Jaraikela (JRA)

19:01

19:02

1

-

2

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

19:18

19:19

1

-

2

N.A

Posoita (PST)

19:35

19:36

1

-

2

N.A

Derowan P. Halt (DRWN)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Goilkera (GOL)

20:02

20:03

1

-

2

N.A

Tunia (TUX)

20:11

20:12

1

-

2

N.A

Sonua (SWR)

20:21

20:22

1

-

2

N.A

Lotapahar (LPH)

20:34

20:35

1

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

20:55

21:25

30

-

2

N.A

Barabambo (BRM)

21:37

21:38

1

-

2

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

21:49

21:50

1

-

2

N.A

Mahali Marup (MMV)

21:59

22:00

1

-

2

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

22:14

22:15

1

-

2

N.A

Birbans (BRBS)

22:24

22:25

1

-

2

N.A

Gamharia Junction (GMH)

22:44

22:45

1

-

2

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

23:04

23:05

1

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

00:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT)(15643) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 95 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhattisgarh Express (PT)(18237) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12295) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express(20482) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Bhagat ki Kothi

  • New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express(12430) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:25 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express(12265) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Mail (PT)(12229) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh)(18619) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived DUMK 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)(13071) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Jamalpur Junction