Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 59386 Panchvalley Passenger

Central indian railways zone managed this passenger train by the popular as Panchvalley Panchvalley train which is currently operated by 59386. This passenger train is a daily serving express train which links two major cities Chhindwara and Indore covering the states of Madhya pradesh. Overall , this passenger train (59386) takes approximately 16 hours 10 min to complete entire journey of 554 kms , maintaining with an average speed of 35 km/h. During the travelling it reaches the high Speed of 120 km/hr. Train stops by in total at 48 station with 80 halts in between the journey and they are at Parasia, Amla Jn, Saheli, Itarsi Jn, Hoshangabad, Obaidulla Ganj, Mandi Dip, Habibganj, Bhopal Jn, Maksi and Shujalpur.

As per Train schedule, Panchvalley Passenger train starts its journey from Chhindwara Jn (CWA) at 21:05 pm and train arrives its destination station at Indore Jn on next day around 13:15 pm. The Train has the highest Halt Time Of 15Minutes at (AMLA) Amla Jn and the total halt time across all stations is 93 minutes.Panchvalley Passenger Slip2 train manages with an ICF Rake and 15 coaches spread across classes.Train(59386) is hauled by WDP 4 locomotive powers the train for its entire journey.

The fare structure of the train is Rs 870 for third AC coaches , Rs 320 for sleeper class and Rs 170 for General coach passengers. Train does not having Pantry car facilities for Passenger. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 59386/

Check the current running status of 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

59386 / Penchvalley Fast Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhindwara Junction,CWA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 04:33
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhindwara Junction (CWA)

origin

21:05

-

-

1

N.A

Gangiwara (GNW)

21:26

21:27

1

-

1

N.A

Khirsadoh (KUX)

21:47

21:48

1

-

1

N.A

Parasia (PUX)

21:54

21:56

2

-

1

N.A

Iklehra (IKR)

22:06

22:07

1

-

1

N.A

Palachauri (PCLI)

22:16

22:17

1

-

1

N.A

Junnor Deo (JNO)

22:28

22:29

1

-

1

N.A

Hirdagarh (HRG)

22:43

22:44

1

-

1

N.A

Markadhana (MKDN)

22:52

22:53

1

-

1

N.A

Nawegaon (NVG)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Barelipar (BQM)

23:14

23:15

1

-

1

N.A

Bordhai (BXY)

23:24

23:25

1

-

1

N.A

Barchi Road (BCRD)

23:32

23:33

1

-

1

N.A

Jambara (JMV)

23:41

23:42

1

-

1

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

00:25

00:40

15

-

2

N.A

Barsali (BYS)

00:49

00:50

1

-

2

N.A

Malkapur Road (MALK)

00:59

01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

01:09

01:10

1

-

2

N.A

Maramjhiri (MJY)

01:23

01:24

1

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

01:56

01:57

1

-

2

N.A

Barbatpur (BBTR)

02:09

02:10

1

-

2

N.A

Dhodramohar (DOH)

02:29

02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kala Akhar (KQE)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Saheli (SAHL)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Taku (TAKU)

03:39

03:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kiratgarh (KRTH)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

05:25

05:45

20

-

2

N.A

Powarkheda (PRKD)

05:56

05:57

1

-

2

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Budni (BNI)

06:19

06:20

1

-

2

N.A

Barkhera (BKA)

06:57

06:58

1

-

2

N.A

Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dip (MDDP)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Misrod (MSO)

07:31

07:32

1

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:35

08:45

10

-

2

N.A

Bairagarh (BIH)

09:15

09:17

2

-

2

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kalapipal (KPP)

10:09

10:10

1

-

2

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

10:22

10:24

2

-

2

N.A

Akodia (AKD)

10:37

10:38

1

-

2

N.A

Kali Sindh (KSH)

10:56

10:57

1

-

2

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

11:09

11:10

1

-

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

11:34

11:36

2

-

2

N.A

Ranyal Jasmiya (RCJ)

11:51

11:52

1

-

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

12:16

12:18

2

-

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

13:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dakshin SF Express (PT)(12721) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:11 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Janhit Express(13205) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 23:30 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Patliputra Junction

  • Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express(13027) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:40 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Azimganj Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12658) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:42 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Sethu SF Express(22661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Rameswaram 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)(12683) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived SMVT Bengaluru

  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express(16219) Departed from CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)(13034) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction