Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 61631 Bhopal Bina MEMU

Today we are going to discuss about Bhopal Bina Memu train which is a Passenger train regulated with 61631 Train number. This train 61631 connects Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Bina Jn across Madhya Pradesh. West Central Railway zone managed 61631 Bhopal Bina Memu train. This passenger train originates from Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 08:45 am with an average delay of 03 minute and reaches to Bina Jn around 12:20 pm in same day with an average delay of 21minutes. 61631 express train completes the entire journey within a day. The overall distance that is been covered by the train is 139 km within 3 hr 35 min and it runs at an average speed of 57 km/hour. This passenger train has 19 halts and stops at 04 stations in its route between Bhopal Jn and Bina Jn .Train passes through some of the well known stations as Sanchi, Vidisha, Gulabhganj, Ganj Basoda, Kalhar, Mandi Bamora and Kurwai Kethora.

The train manages with RSA Single Rake and this train is having Mainline Electric Multiple unit train.The train has total 24 coaches with the coach also it has 0 types of classes available. Average fare price ticket for this train is just Rs 60 for General coach passengers. Train 61631 is haulted by an electric locomotive between Bhopal Jn station till Vidisha junction simultaneously , train operates with Diesel locomotive way from Vidhisha to Destination station Bina. Request to all passengers to carry their own food as this train does not have a Pantry available.

Spot your running train status 61631/

Check the current running status of 61631/Bhopal - Bina MEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

61631 / Bhopal - Bina MEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhopal Junction,BPL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Jul 2022 00:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

origin

08:45

-

-

1

N.A

Sukhisewaniyan (SUW)

08:58

08:59

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadbhadaghat (BVB)

09:07

09:08

1

-

1

N.A

DewanGanj (DWG)

09:16

09:17

1

-

1

N.A

Salamatpur (SMT)

09:26

09:27

1

-

1

N.A

Sanchi (SCI)

09:35

09:37

2

-

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

09:46

09:48

2

-

1

N.A

Sorai (SORI)

09:55

09:56

1

-

1

N.A

Sumer (SUMR)

10:04

10:05

1

-

1

N.A

GulabGanj (GLG)

10:12

10:14

2

-

1

N.A

Pabai (PAI)

10:23

10:24

1

-

1

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

10:32

10:34

2

-

1

N.A

Bareth (BET)

10:43

10:44

1

-

1

N.A

Kalhar (KAH)

10:57

10:58

1

-

1

N.A

Mandi Bamora (MABA)

11:07

11:08

1

-

1

N.A

Kurwai Kethora (KIKA)

11:17

11:18

1

-

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction