Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 63554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU

Want to get an insight of the Varanasi - Asansol MEMU, running with train number 63554? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Northern Railways, Varanasi - Asansol MEMU runs in between Varanasi and Asansol in India. Train 63554 runs from Varanasi junction to Asansol junction across the country. The distance travelled by the train in total is 481 km. The operating speed of the train is 30 km/hour and the travel time is of around 16 hours and 05 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 63554 leaves Varanasi junction at 04:15 hours and reaches Asansol junction at 20:20 hours next day. It stops by at 82 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Vyasnagar, Pt DD Upadhyaya, Bhabua Road, Kudra, Sasaram, Karwandia, Chiraila, Jakhim, Deo Road, Guraru, Kastha, Gaya, Manpur, Bandhua, Dilwa, Gujhandi, Hirodih, Hazirbagh Road, Parasnath, Matari, Dhanbad, Barachak, etc. The train has 21 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier and AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 63554/

Check the current running status of 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

63554 / Varanasi - Asansol MEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 08:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin

04:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

04:26

04:28

2

-

1

N.A

Vyasnagar (VYN)

04:41

04:42

1

-

1

N.A

Block Hut B (BHBV)

05:02

05:03

1

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:20

05:30

10

-

1

N.A

Ganj Khawaja (GAQ)

05:41

05:42

1

-

1

N.A

Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)

05:50

05:51

1

-

1

N.A

Saidraja (SYJ)

05:59

06:00

1

-

1

N.A

Karamnasa (KMS)

06:07

06:08

1

-

1

N.A

Dhanaichha (DCX)

06:13

06:14

1

-

1

N.A

Durgauti (DGO)

06:19

06:20

1

-

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

06:27

06:28

1

-

1

N.A

Muthani (MTGE)

06:34

06:35

1

-

1

N.A

Pusauli (PSE)

06:42

06:43

1

-

1

N.A

Kudra (KTQ)

06:50

06:51

1

-

1

N.A

Khurmabad Road (KVD)

06:57

06:58

1

-

1

N.A

Shiu Sagar Road (SSG)

07:22

07:23

1

-

1

N.A

Kumahu (KMGE)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

07:39

07:40

1

-

1

N.A

Karwandia (KWD)

07:49

07:50

1

-

1

N.A

Pahaleja Halt (PHE)

07:57

07:58

1

-

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

08:05

08:07

2

-

1

N.A

Son Nagar Junction (SEB)

08:13

08:14

1

-

1

N.A

Chiraila (CPBH)

08:19

08:20

1

-

1

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

08:26

08:27

1

-

1

N.A

Phesar (PES)

08:39

08:40

1

-

1

N.A

Baghoi Kusa (BHKH)

08:46

08:47

1

-

1

N.A

Jakhim (JHN)

08:54

08:55

1

-

1

N.A

Deo Road (DORD)

09:01

09:02

1

-

1

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

09:10

09:11

1

-

1

N.A

Ismailpur (IMGE)

09:19

09:20

1

-

1

N.A

Guraru (GRRU)

09:27

09:28

1

-

1

N.A

Paraiya (PRY)

09:35

09:36

1

-

1

N.A

Kastha (KSTA)

10:09

10:10

1

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

11:40

11:50

10

-

1

N.A

Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY)

11:57

11:58

1

-

1

N.A

Manpur Junction (MPO)

12:10

12:12

2

-

1

N.A

Bandhua (BNF)

12:22

12:24

2

-

1

N.A

Tankuppa (TKN)

12:34

12:36

2

-

1

N.A

Bansinala Halt (BNSL)

12:43

12:44

1

-

1

N.A

Paharpur (PRP)

12:53

12:54

1

-

1

N.A

Gurpa (GAP)

13:05

13:06

1

-

1

N.A

Yadugram Block Hut (YGM)

13:13

13:14

1

-

1

N.A

Baskatwa B. H. (BSCP)

13:21

13:22

1

-

1

N.A

Nath Ganj (NGY)

13:27

13:28

1

-

1

N.A

Dilwa (DLW)

13:36

13:38

2

-

1

N.A

Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ)

13:47

13:48

1

-

1

N.A

Gujhandi (GJD)

13:55

14:00

5

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

14:10

14:15

5

-

1

N.A

Larabad Block Hut (LRB)

14:19

14:20

1

-

1

N.A

Hirodih (HRE)

14:25

14:26

1

-

1

N.A

Sarmatanr (SMND)

14:35

14:36

1

-

1

N.A

Yadudih (YDD)

14:43

14:44

1

-

1

N.A

Parsabad (PSB)

14:51

14:52

1

-

1

N.A

Dasara (DSME)

15:00

15:02

2

-

1

N.A

Chaube (CBH)

15:15

15:16

1

-

1

N.A

Keshwari (KSHR)

15:27

15:28

1

-

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

15:36

15:41

5

-

1

N.A

Garea Bihar (GRBH)

15:45

15:46

1

-

1

N.A

Chichaki (CCK)

15:51

15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Karmabad (KRMB)

15:58

15:59

1

-

1

N.A

Chaudhribandh (CDB)

16:15

16:16

1

-

1

N.A

Chegro (CEME)

16:20

16:22

2

-

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

16:50

16:55

5

-

1

N.A

Nimiaghat (NMG)

17:19

17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Bholidih (BLME)

17:26

17:27

1

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:45

17:55

10

-

1

N.A

Matari (MRQ)

18:07

18:08

1

-

1

N.A

Nichitpur (NPJE)

18:14

18:16

2

-

1

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

18:22

18:24

2

-

1

N.A

Bhuli (BHN)

18:31

18:32

1

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

18:50

18:55

5

-

1

N.A

Dokra Halt (DOKM)

19:04

19:05

1

-

1

N.A

Pradhankhunta Junction (PKA)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Chhota Ambana (CAM)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kalubathan (KAO)

19:32

19:33

1

-

1

N.A

Thapar Nagar (TNW)

19:37

19:38

1

-

1

N.A

Mugma (MMU)

19:43

19:44

1

-

1

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

19:48

19:49

1

-

1

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

19:51

19:52

1

-

1

N.A

Kulti (ULT)

19:55

19:56

1

-

1

N.A

Sitarampur Junction (STN)

20:01

20:02

1

-

1

N.A

Barachak Junction (BCQ)

20:07

20:08

1

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

20:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express(20482) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Bhagat ki Kothi

  • Rewanchal Express (PT)(12185) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • Palamu Express(13348) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Barkakana Junction

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12129) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 216 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Dharwad Express(17301) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Dharwad(DWR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dharwad

  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)(12739) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12445) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT)(17235) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Nagercoil Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Latur - Yesvantpur Express(16584) Departed from Latur(LUR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival