Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 74916/

Check the current running status of 74916/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

74916 / Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jalandhar City Junction,JUC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Jul 2022 11:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

origin

16:30

-

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

16:37

16:39

2

-

1

N.A

Bolina Doaba (BLND)

16:45

16:46

1

-

1

N.A

Khurdpur (KUPR)

16:58

16:59

1

-

1

N.A

Sham Chaurasi (SCQ)

17:05

17:06

1

-

1

N.A

Nasrala (NAS)

17:15

17:16

1

-

1

N.A

Hoshiarpur (HSX)

17:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)(16233) Departed from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at 08:17 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16023) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 08:12 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved)(19571) Departed from Rajkot Junction(RJT) at 07:02 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: Late Arrived Porbandar 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajgriha Express(13234) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at 06:51 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: On Time Arrived Rajgir

  • Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express(12929) Departed from Valsad(BL) at 07:16 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express(12567) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 07:15 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Deccan Express(11007) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 07:02 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Hool Express(22321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Siuri(SURI) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: Late Arrived Siuri 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express(17009) Departed from Bidar(BIDR) at 06:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garudadri Express(16204) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 06:47 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival