Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 78506/

Check the current running status of 78506/Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

78506 / Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Palasa,PSA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2022 10:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palasa (PSA)

origin

04:25

-

-

1

N.A

Mandasa Road (MMS)

04:37

04:38

1

-

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

04:54

04:55

1

-

1

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

05:08

05:09

1

-

1

N.A

Surla Road (SLRD)

05:16

05:17

1

-

1

N.A

Golanthra (GTA)

05:23

05:24

1

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

05:30

05:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jagan Nathapur (JNP)

05:42

05:43

1

-

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

05:52

05:53

1

-

1

N.A

Chatrapur Court (CAPC)

05:58

05:59

1

-

1

N.A

Ganjam (GAM)

06:06

06:07

1

-

1

N.A

Humma (HMA)

06:15

06:16

1

-

1

N.A

Rambha (RBA)

06:28

06:29

1

-

1

N.A

Khallikot (KIT)

06:39

06:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kalijai (KLJI)

06:45

06:46

1

-

1

N.A

Chilka (CLKA)

06:51

06:52

1

-

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

07:00

07:05

5

-

1

N.A

Solari (SLZ)

07:13

07:14

1

-

1

N.A

Gangadharpur (GNGD)

07:21

07:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kuhuri (KUU)

07:30

07:31

1

-

1

N.A

Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)

07:39

07:40

1

-

1

N.A

Muketashwar (MKTP)

07:47

07:48

1

-

1

N.A

Bhusandpur (BSDP)

07:55

07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Nirakarpur (NKP)

08:03

08:04

1

-

1

N.A

Golabai (GLBA)

08:09

08:10

1

-

1

N.A

Tapang (TAP)

08:15

08:16

1

-

1

N.A

Dhaulimuhan (DLMH)

08:21

08:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kaipadar Road (KPXR)

08:27

08:28

1

-

1

N.A

Argul P.H. (ARGL)

08:33

08:34

1

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

08:50

08:55

5

-

1

N.A

Retang (RTN)

09:07

09:08

1

-

1

N.A

Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR)

09:15

09:16

1

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

09:25

09:35

10

-

1

N.A

Vani Vihar (BNBH)

09:40

09:41

1

-

1

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

09:47

09:48

1

-

1

N.A

Patia P.H. (PTAB)

09:53

09:54

1

-

1

N.A

Barang Junction (BRAG)

10:20

10:21

1

-

1

N.A

Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK)

10:28

10:29

1

-

1

N.A

Katha Jori (KTJI)

10:35

10:36

1

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

10:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express(22352) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Patliputra Junction

  • Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)(12510) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Bengaluru Cantt. 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15283) Departed from Manihari(MHI) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express(17611) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express(22981) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 17:25 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)(16235) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • August Kranti Rajdhani Express(12954) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 17:15 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12329) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 13:10 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 92 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12703) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 08:35 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Express(13234) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Rajgir