Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 82604/

Check the current running status of 82604/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

82604 / Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Dec 2022 01:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

18:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

21:10

21:15

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

22:10

22:12

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

01:25

01:27

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:25

02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:43

04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express(17216) Departed from Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Rayagada - Guntur Express(17244) Departed from Rayagada(RGDA) at on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Tirupati Express(17479) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express(14206) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Ayodhya Cantt 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Aurangabad - Hyderabad Express(17650) Departed from Aurangabad(AWB) at on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Nagaland Express(15669) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh Town

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express(12958) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12704) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT)(17626) Departed from Repalle(RAL) at on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sagar Express(13185) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar