Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 82615/

Check the current running status of 82615/Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

82615 / Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tambaram,TBM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2022 04:31
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

origin

18:00

-

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:00

20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:00

21:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:05

00:20

15

-

2

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

APK (APK)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

05:13

05:15

2

-

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

05:40

05:42

2

-

2

N.A

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Pavurchatram (PCM)

07:30

07:32

2

-

2

N.A

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

08:10

08:12

2

-

2

N.A

Kallidaikurichi (KIC)

08:18

08:19

1

-

2

N.A

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

08:30

08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Konark Express (PT)(11020) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 15:21 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12658) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:41 on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at 21:55 on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express(18620) Departed from DUMK(DUMK) at 18:55 on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Ranchi Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express(18012) Departed from Chakradharpur(CKP) at on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Sethu SF Express (PT)(22661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Rameswaram

  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express(14205) Departed from Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at 17:25 on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT)(12683) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Banaswadi(BAND) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Banaswadi 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express(16219) Departed from CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express(17250) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main