Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 82622/

Check the current running status of 82622/M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

82622 / M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2022 07:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

15:15

-

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:40

17:42

2

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

19:36

19:38

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:00

22:15

15

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

23:07

23:09

2

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

01:15

01:17

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

01:53

01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

03:40

03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

04:40

04:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

05:45

05:47

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:15

06:30

15

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

08:23

08:25

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

09:19

09:21

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:15

11:30

15

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:50

11:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

14:20

14:22

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:35

16:40

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Express (PT)(17626) Departed from Repalle(RAL) at 22:42 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Howrah - Puri SF Express(12837) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12674) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express(20601) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Kriya Yoga Express(18616) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 21:40 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Express(17256) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at 21:05 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Narasapur

  • Durg - Ambikapur Express (PT)(18241) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Ambikapur(ABKP) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Ambikapur

  • Sethu SF Express (PT)(22662) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at 20:26 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Kakinada Port

  • Mandore Superfast Express(12461) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival