Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 82842/

Check the current running status of 82842/MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

82842 / MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 Aug 2022 21:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

18:20

-

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

21:40

21:42

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:35

01:45

10

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:01

04:03

2

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

07:40

07:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

10:20

10:22

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

11:15

11:17

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

11:35

11:37

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

14:30

14:45

15

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

15:20

15:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:40

17:42

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:30

18:40

10

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:20

21:25

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

23:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express(22929) Departed from Dahanu Road(DRD) at 15:50 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Vadodara Junction

  • Gomteshwara Express(16576) Departed from Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express(17642) Departed from Narkher Junction(NRKR) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express(20973) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Rameswaram

  • Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express(12239) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 23:03 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express(19804) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)(14322) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Udhna SF Express(20934) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at 16:41 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Udhna Junction(UDN) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Udhna Junction

  • Sachkhand Express (PT)(12715) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction