00005 Barrackpore - Sealdah Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barrackpore - Sealdah Special
  • Number
    00005
  • Source
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    00121
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

00005/ Barrackpore - Sealdah Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00005/ Barrackpore - Sealdah Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barrackpore(BP) origin 12:10 origin 0
Titagarh(TGH) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31234 Barrackpore 15:45 Sealdah 16:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31236 Barrackpore 18:30 Sealdah 19:10 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31230 Barrackpore 11:00 Sealdah 11:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31232 Barrackpore 14:42 Sealdah 15:20 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31238 Barrackpore 19:25 Sealdah 20:05 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31222 Barrackpore 09:02 Sealdah 09:45 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31224 Barrackpore 09:57 Sealdah 10:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31220 Barrackpore 08:48 Sealdah 09:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31226 Barrackpore 10:16 Sealdah 10:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31228 Barrackpore 10:30 Sealdah 11:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31212 Barrackpore 06:40 Sealdah 07:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Galloping Local 31214 Barrackpore 07:40 Sealdah 08:20 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31216 Barrackpore 08:22 Sealdah 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Galloping Local 31218 Barrackpore 08:35 Sealdah 09:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31240 Barrackpore 20:27 Sealdah 21:07 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31242 Barrackpore 12:10 Sealdah 12:52 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 242 Barrackpore 12:10 Sealdah 12:52 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Special 00242 Barrackpore 12:10 Sealdah 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barrackpore - Sealdah Special ?
  • Barrackpore - Sealdah Special Train Number is 00005.

  • How many days in a week 00005 Barrackpore - Sealdah Special runs ?
  • 00005 Barrackpore - Sealdah Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00005 Barrackpore - Sealdah Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00005 Barrackpore - Sealdah Special train is 1m at Titagarh, Khardaha, Sodpur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Barrackpore - Sealdah Special ?
  • Barrackpore - Sealdah Special runs between Barrackpore to Sealdah. It departs from Barrackpore at 12:10 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00005 ?
  • 00005 arrives on platform number 1A at Barrackpore and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barrackpore - Sealdah Special?
  • Barrackpore - Sealdah Special took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 22km between Barrackpore and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Barrackpore - Sealdah Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)