00007 Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special
  • Number
    00007
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Dankuni Junction/DKAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

00007/ Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Dankuni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00007/ Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 23:30 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Baranagar Road(BARN) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Bally Ghat(BLYG) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Bally Halt(BLYH) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Rajchandrapur(RCD) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32247 Sealdah 21:34 Dankuni Junction 22:17 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32245 Sealdah 19:07 Dankuni Junction 19:50 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32243 Sealdah 18:08 Dankuni Junction 18:50 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32241 Sealdah 17:18 Dankuni Junction 18:02 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32249 Sealdah 22:23 Dankuni Junction 23:07 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32237 Sealdah 15:28 Dankuni Junction 16:12 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32235 Sealdah 13:25 Dankuni Junction 14:07 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32233 Sealdah 12:14 Dankuni Junction 12:57 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32231 Sealdah 10:52 Dankuni Junction 11:37 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32239 Sealdah 16:07 Dankuni Junction 16:47 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32225 Sealdah 08:48 Dankuni Junction 09:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32223 Sealdah 08:24 Dankuni Junction 09:07 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32221 Sealdah 07:46 Dankuni Junction 08:30 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32229 Sealdah 10:15 Dankuni Junction 11:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32227 Sealdah 09:52 Dankuni Junction 10:34 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32215 Sealdah 05:42 Dankuni Junction 06:25 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32213 Sealdah 04:58 Dankuni Junction 05:44 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32211 Sealdah 04:07 Dankuni Junction 04:50 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32219 Sealdah 06:48 Dankuni Junction 07:31 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32217 Sealdah 06:05 Dankuni Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special ?
  • Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special Train Number is 00007.

  • How many days in a week 00007 Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special runs ?
  • 00007 Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00007 Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00007 Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special train is 2m at Bally Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special ?
  • Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special runs between Sealdah to Dankuni Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 23:30 and reaches Dankuni Junction/DKAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00007 ?
  • 00007 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Dankuni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special?
  • Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 22km between Sealdah and Dankuni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dankuni Junction at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)