00008 Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special
  • Number
    00008
  • Source
    Dankuni Junction/DKAE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

00008/ Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dankuni Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00008/ Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) origin 00:25 origin 0
Rajchandrapur(RCD) 00:30 00:31 1 0
Bally Halt(BLYH) 00:35 00:36 1 0
Bally Ghat(BLYG) 00:37 00:38 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 00:40 00:41 1 0
Baranagar Road(BARN) 00:43 00:44 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 00:51 00:52 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 00:54 00:55 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 01:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32250 Dankuni Junction 22:32 Sealdah 23:20 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32252 Dankuni Junction 23:45 Sealdah 00:28 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32240 Dankuni Junction 17:10 Sealdah 17:55 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32248 Dankuni Junction 20:32 Sealdah 21:20 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32246 Dankuni Junction 19:15 Sealdah 19:58 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32244 Dankuni Junction 18:30 Sealdah 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32242 Dankuni Junction 18:10 Sealdah 18:55 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32236 Dankuni Junction 14:22 Sealdah 15:05 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32234 Dankuni Junction 13:10 Sealdah 14:05 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32232 Dankuni Junction 12:08 Sealdah 12:55 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32230 Dankuni Junction 11:26 Sealdah 12:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32238 Dankuni Junction 16:25 Sealdah 17:07 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32226 Dankuni Junction 09:50 Sealdah 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32224 Dankuni Junction 09:15 Sealdah 10:00 Daily
Dankuni Jn - Sealdah Local 32222 Dankuni Junction 08:44 Sealdah 09:28 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32220 Dankuni Junction 07:45 Sealdah 08:30 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32228 Dankuni Junction 10:58 Sealdah 11:45 Daily
Dankuni Jn - Sealdah Local 32214 Dankuni Junction 05:52 Sealdah 06:35 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32212 Dankuni Junction 05:00 Sealdah 05:45 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32218 Dankuni Junction 07:02 Sealdah 07:46 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32216 Dankuni Junction 06:35 Sealdah 07:18 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special ?
  • Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special Train Number is 00008.

  • How many days in a week 00008 Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special runs ?
  • 00008 Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special runs on Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00008 Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00008 Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special train is 1m at Rajchandrapur, Bally Halt, Bally Ghat, Dakshineswar, Baranagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special ?
  • Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special runs between Dankuni Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Dankuni Junction at 00:25 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00008 ?
  • 00008 arrives on platform number at Dankuni Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special?
  • Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special took 0h 40m to cover total distance of 22km between Dankuni Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 01:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20985/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express run from Kota Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20934/ Danapur - Udhna SF Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)