00012 Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special
  • Number
    00012
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

00012/ Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Budge Budge». The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00012/ Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 23:30 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 23:47 23:48 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Akra(AKRA) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Nangi(NAI) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Budge Budge»(BGB) 00:18 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34164 Sealdah 22:04 Budge Budge» 22:56 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34162 Sealdah 21:15 Budge Budge» 22:08 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34160 Sealdah 20:35 Budge Budge» 21:30 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34166 Sealdah 23:00 Budge Budge» 23:48 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34154 Sealdah 17:45 Budge Budge» 18:40 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34152 Sealdah 17:02 Budge Budge» 17:57 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34150 Sealdah 16:30 Budge Budge» 17:26 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34158 Sealdah 19:15 Budge Budge» 20:07 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34156 Sealdah 18:25 Budge Budge» 19:20 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34140 Sealdah 13:14 Budge Budge» 14:10 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34148 Sealdah 15:57 Budge Budge» 16:49 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34146 Sealdah 15:08 Budge Budge» 16:02 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34144 Sealdah 14:30 Budge Budge» 15:23 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34132 Sealdah 10:50 Budge Budge» 11:45 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34130 Sealdah 10:18 Budge Budge» 11:12 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34136 Sealdah 11:56 Budge Budge» 12:49 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34120 Sealdah 07:20 Budge Budge» 08:15 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34128 Sealdah 09:45 Budge Budge» 10:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34126 Sealdah 09:22 Budge Budge» 10:15 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34124 Sealdah 08:35 Budge Budge» 09:26 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34122 Sealdah 08:09 Budge Budge» 09:00 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34118 Sealdah 06:10 Budge Budge» 07:02 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34116 Sealdah 05:30 Budge Budge» 06:23 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34114 Sealdah 04:36 Budge Budge» 05:28 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34112 Sealdah 03:45 Budge Budge» 04:36 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special ?
  • Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special Train Number is 00012.

  • How many days in a week 00012 Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special runs ?
  • 00012 Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00012 Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00012 Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special train is 1m at Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Lake Gardens, Tollygunge, New Alipur, Majerhat•, Brace Bridge, Santoshpur, Akra, Nangi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special ?
  • Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special runs between Sealdah to Budge Budge». It departs from Sealdah at 23:30 and reaches Budge Budge»/BGB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00012 ?
  • 00012 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Budge Budge».

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special?
  • Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special took 0h 48m to cover total distance of 26km between Sealdah and Budge Budge».

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Budge Budge» at 00:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)