00015 Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special
  • Number
    00015
  • Source
    Baruipur Junction/BRP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

00015/ Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baruipur Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00015/ Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baruipur Junction(BRP) origin 03:10 origin 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 03:13 03:14 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 03:16 03:17 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 03:21 03:22 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 03:24 03:25 1 0
Garia(GIA) 03:26 03:27 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 03:28 03:29 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 03:30 03:31 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 03:33 03:34 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 03:36 03:37 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 03:40 03:41 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 03:43 03:44 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 03:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34623 Baruipur Junction 09:24 Sealdah 10:10 Daily
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34621 Baruipur Junction 08:56 Sealdah 09:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34629 Baruipur Junction 11:08 Sealdah 11:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34627 Baruipur Junction 10:40 Sealdah 11:27 Daily
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34625 Baruipur Junction 09:50 Sealdah 10:38 Daily
Baruipur-Sealdah Local 34613 Baruipur Junction 06:58 Sealdah 07:45 Daily
Baruipur-Sealdah Local 34611 Baruipur Junction 06:13 Sealdah 07:00 Daily
Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local 34619 Baruipur Junction 08:22 Sealdah 09:08 Daily
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34617 Baruipur Junction 07:58 Sealdah 08:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baruipur -Sealdah Local 34615 Baruipur Junction 07:35 Sealdah 08:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baruipur - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 34601 Baruipur Junction 09:42 Sealdah 10:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34645 Baruipur Junction 20:10 Sealdah 20:55 Daily
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34643 Baruipur Junction 18:40 Sealdah 19:30 Daily
Baruipur -Sealdah Local 34641 Baruipur Junction 17:58 Sealdah 18:44 Daily
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 Baruipur Junction 13:00 Sealdah 13:47 Daily
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34647 Baruipur Junction 20:25 Sealdah 21:12 Daily
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34635 Baruipur Junction 14:40 Sealdah 15:27 Daily
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34633 Baruipur Junction 13:23 Sealdah 14:10 Daily
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34631 Baruipur Junction 12:10 Sealdah 12:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34639 Baruipur Junction 17:10 Sealdah 17:57 Daily
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34637 Baruipur Junction 16:02 Sealdah 16:50 Daily
Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special BS2 Baruipur Junction 03:10 Sealdah 03:52 Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special ?
  • Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special Train Number is 00015.

  • How many days in a week 00015 Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special runs ?
  • 00015 Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special runs on Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00015 Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00015 Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special train is 1m at Mallikpur, Subhas Gram, Sonarpur Junction, Narendrapur Halt, Garia, New Garia, Baghajatin, Jadabpur, Dhakuria, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus,

  • What is the Schedule of Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special ?
  • Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special runs between Baruipur Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Baruipur Junction at 03:10 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00015 ?
  • 00015 arrives on platform number at Baruipur Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special?
  • Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special took 0h 42m to cover total distance of 25km between Baruipur Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Baruipur - Sealdah Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 03:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22804/ Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)