00016 Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special
  • Number
    00016
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Baruipur Junction/BRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

00016/ Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00016/ Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 02:20 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 02:23 02:24 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 02:28 02:29 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 02:30 02:31 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 02:33 02:34 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 02:35 02:36 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 02:38 02:39 1 0
Garia(GIA) 02:41 02:42 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 02:43 02:45 2 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 02:48 02:49 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 02:52 02:53 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 02:57 02:58 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 03:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34624 Sealdah 08:50 Baruipur Junction 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34622 Sealdah 08:00 Baruipur Junction 08:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34620 Sealdah 07:31 Baruipur Junction 08:14 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34628 Sealdah 10:12 Baruipur Junction 10:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34626 Sealdah 09:40 Baruipur Junction 10:22 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34612 Sealdah 05:05 Baruipur Junction 05:47 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34618 Sealdah 07:08 Baruipur Junction 07:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34616 Sealdah 06:40 Baruipur Junction 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34614 Sealdah 06:02 Baruipur Junction 06:45 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Matribhoomi Local 34602 Sealdah 17:35 Baruipur Junction 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 Sealdah 12:02 Baruipur Junction 12:48 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34646 Sealdah 20:00 Baruipur Junction 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34644 Sealdah 19:24 Baruipur Junction 20:10 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34642 Sealdah 17:41 Baruipur Junction 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34640 Sealdah 16:56 Baruipur Junction 17:42 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34648 Sealdah 20:40 Baruipur Junction 21:25 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34634 Sealdah 13:32 Baruipur Junction 14:17 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34632 Sealdah 12:25 Baruipur Junction 13:09 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34630 Sealdah 11:15 Baruipur Junction 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34638 Sealdah 16:18 Baruipur Junction 17:02 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34636 Sealdah 15:02 Baruipur Junction 15:47 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special SB2 Sealdah 02:20 Baruipur Junction 03:02 Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special ?
  • Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special Train Number is 00016.

  • How many days in a week 00016 Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special runs ?
  • 00016 Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special runs on Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00016 Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00016 Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special train is 2m at Narendrapur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special ?
  • Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special runs between Sealdah to Baruipur Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 02:20 and reaches Baruipur Junction/BRP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00016 ?
  • 00016 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Baruipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special?
  • Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special took 0h 42m to cover total distance of 25km between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baruipur Junction at 03:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)