00201 Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    00201
  • Source
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04193
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

00201/ Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SubedarGanj and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00201/ Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SubedarGanj(SFG) origin 07:05 origin 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:20 07:30 10 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Karchana(KCN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Bheerpur(BEP) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Meja Road(MJA) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Unchdih(UND) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Manda Road(MNF) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Jigna(JIA) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Gaipura(GAE) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Birohe(BEO) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Jhingura(JHG) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Pahara(PRE) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Dagmagpur(DAP) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Kailahat(KYT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Ahraura Road(ARW) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Jeonathpur(JEP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 64596 SubedarGanj 07:00 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:50 Daily
Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special 00201 SubedarGanj 07:05 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63238 SubedarGanj 18:10 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:05 Daily
Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special 201 SubedarGanj 07:05 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special 04194 SubedarGanj 07:05 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 54104 SubedarGanj 18:10 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:05 Daily
SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 54106 SubedarGanj 07:00 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special ?
  • Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special Train Number is 00201.

  • How many days in a week 00201 Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 00201 Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00201 Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00201 Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special train is 10m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special ?
  • Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special runs between SubedarGanj to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from SubedarGanj at 07:05 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00201 ?
  • 00201 arrives on platform number at SubedarGanj and at platform number at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special?
  • Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 156km between SubedarGanj and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22836/ Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)