00257 Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special
  • Number
    00257
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    149km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    07463
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

00257/ Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Bhadrachalam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 149km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00257/ Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 12:15 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Karepalli(KRA) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special ?
  • Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special Train Number is 00257.

  • How many days in a week 00257 Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special runs ?
  • 00257 Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00257 Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00257 Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special train is 2m at Warangal, Dornakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special ?
  • Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special runs between Kazipet Junction to Bhadrachalam Road. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 12:15 and reaches Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00257 ?
  • 00257 arrives on platform number at Kazipet Junction and at platform number at Bhadrachalam Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special?
  • Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 149km between Kazipet Junction and Bhadrachalam Road.

  • What is the last station of Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrachalam Road at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)