00303 Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    00303
  • Source
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class

00303/ Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00303/ Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) origin 19:30 origin 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Jasra(JSR) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Madaraha(MFX) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Lohgara(LOG) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bargarh(BRG) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Panhai(PNHI) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Bansapahar(BNSP) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Barah Muafi(BQF) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Markundi(MKD) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Tikaria(TKYR) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Chitahra(CTHR) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Khutaha(KTHA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Sagma(SAGM) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Lagargawan(LGCE) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Bhadanpur(BUU) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Amdara(UDR) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Patwara(PTWA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Niwar(NWR) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Dundi(DDCE) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Deori(DOE) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Adhartal(ADTL) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Kachhpura(KEQ) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Bheraghat(BRGT) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Bikrampur(BMR) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Belkhera(BELD) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Kareli(KY) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Bohani(BNE) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Guramkhedi(GMD) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Sontalai(SQL) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Gurra(GRO) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) 51190 Allahabad Chheoki Junction 19:20 Itarsi Junction 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 00303.

  • How many days in a week 00303 Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 00303 Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00303 Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00303 Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) train is 10m at Manikpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Allahabad Chheoki Junction at 19:30 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00303 ?
  • 00303 arrives on platform number at Allahabad Chheoki Junction and at platform number at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)?
  • Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) took 20h 0m to cover total distance of 605km between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19322/ Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) run from Patna Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)