00401 Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special
  • Number
    00401
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    230km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03298
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

00401/ Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 230km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00401/ Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Kuchman(KCA) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Baruna(BUE) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Kauriya(KYA) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Neora(NEO) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Patna MEMU 63226 Varanasi Junction 13:40 Patna Junction 00:05 Daily
Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special 00401 Varanasi Junction 15:00 Patna Junction 00:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special ?
  • Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special Train Number is 00401.

  • How many days in a week 00401 Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special runs ?
  • 00401 Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00401 Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00401 Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special ?
  • Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:00 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00401 ?
  • 00401 arrives on platform number 2 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special?
  • Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 230km between Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22180/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)