00505 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special
  • Number
    00505
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1978km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01427
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

00505/ Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1978km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00505/ Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 20:25 origin 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:30 03:33 3 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 07:07 07:10 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special 00505 Jasidih Junction 20:25 Pune Junction 09:40 Sunday
Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express 11428 Jasidih Junction 20:25 Pune Junction 09:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special ?
  • Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special Train Number is 00505.

  • How many days in a week 00505 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special runs ?
  • 00505 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00505 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00505 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special ?
  • Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special runs between Jasidih Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 20:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00505 ?
  • 00505 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special?
  • Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special took 37h 15m to cover total distance of 1978km between Jasidih Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20909/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)