01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01002
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01235
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01002/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01002/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 02:30 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 02:50 02:52 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 03:04 03:06 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 03:24 03:26 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:56 03:58 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 05:37 05:42 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:17 06:19 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Khed(KHED) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Veer(VEER) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Thane(TNA) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:20 13:23 3 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Train Number is 01002.

  • How many days in a week 01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 02:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01002 ?
  • 01002 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 505km between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)