01003 Tutari Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tutari Special (PT)
  • Number
    01003
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01004
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01003/ Tutari Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01003/ Tutari Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 00:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:10 01:15 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 03:14 03:16 2 0
Veer(VEER) 03:36 03:38 2 0
Khed(KHED) 04:42 04:44 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tutari Express (PT) 11003 Dadar Central 00:05 Sawantwadi Road 10:40 Daily
Tutari Special (PT) 01003 Dadar Central 00:05 Sawantwadi Road 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tutari Special (PT) ?
  • Tutari Special (PT) Train Number is 01003.

  • How many days in a week 01003 Tutari Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01003 Tutari Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01003 Tutari Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01003 Tutari Special (PT) train is 5m at Panvel Junction, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Tutari Special (PT) ?
  • Tutari Special (PT) runs between Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Dadar Central at 00:05 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01003 ?
  • 01003 arrives on platform number at Dadar Central and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tutari Special (PT)?
  • Tutari Special (PT) took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 496km between Dadar Central and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Tutari Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)