01005 Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT)
  • Number
    01005
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1638km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01006
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01005/ Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1638km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01005/ Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Satara(STR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Khanapur(KNP) 09:32 09:33 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 10:52 10:53 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 11:36 11:38 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:20 21:40 20 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 22:06 22:07 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 22:25 22:27 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:15 02:40 25 2
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Polur(PRL) 03:39 03:40 1 2
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 04:49 04:50 1 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 06:10 06:20 10 2
Puducherry(PDY) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) 11005 Dadar Central 21:30 Puducherry 07:15 Monday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) ?
  • Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) Train Number is 01005.

  • How many days in a week 01005 Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01005 Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01005 Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01005 Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) train is 25m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) ?
  • Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) runs between Dadar Central to Puducherry. It departs from Dadar Central at 21:30 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01005 ?
  • 01005 arrives on platform number 7 at Dadar Central and at platform number 3 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT)?
  • Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) took 33h 45m to cover total distance of 1638km between Dadar Central and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)