01006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special
  • Number
    01006
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1638km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01005
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01006/ Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1638km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01006/ Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 21:25 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Polur(PRL) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:00 06:30 30 1
Tumakuru(TK) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 15:40 15:41 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 16:54 16:55 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Kudachi(KUD) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Karad(KRD) 22:07 22:10 3 1
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) 11006 Puducherry 21:25 Dadar Central 05:30 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special ?
  • Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special Train Number is 01006.

  • How many days in a week 01006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special runs ?
  • 01006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special train is 30m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special ?
  • Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special runs between Puducherry to Dadar Central. It departs from Puducherry at 21:25 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01006 ?
  • 01006 arrives on platform number 2 at Puducherry and at platform number 7 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special?
  • Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special took 32h 5m to cover total distance of 1638km between Puducherry and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15666/ BG Express (PT) run from Mariani Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15284/ Janki Express run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)