01007 Deccan Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deccan Express Special
  • Number
    01007
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01008
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

01007/ Deccan Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01007/ Deccan Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 07:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Thane(TNA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 08:40 08:43 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Khadki(KK) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deccan Express Special 01007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 Pune Junction 11:05 Daily
Deccan Queen SF Special 02123 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:10 Pune Junction 20:25 Daily
Deccan Queen 12123 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:10 Pune Junction 20:25 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express 12127 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:40 Pune Junction 09:57 Daily
Sinhagad Express 11009 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:50 Pune Junction 21:50 Daily
Deccan Express 11007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 Pune Junction 11:05 Daily
Indrayani SF Express 22105 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:40 Pune Junction 09:05 Daily
Indrayani Special 02015 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:40 Pune Junction 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deccan Express Special ?
  • Deccan Express Special Train Number is 01007.

  • How many days in a week 01007 Deccan Express Special runs ?
  • 01007 Deccan Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01007 Deccan Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01007 Deccan Express Special train is 3m at Karjat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Deccan Express Special ?
  • Deccan Express Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01007 ?
  • 01007 arrives on platform number 8 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 4 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deccan Express Special?
  • Deccan Express Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 190km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Deccan Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20914/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)