01012 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01012
  • Source
    NAGPUR/NGP
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01012/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between NAGPUR and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01012/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
NAGPUR(NGP) origin 13:50 origin 0
wardha Junction(WR) 15:00 15:03 3 0
PULGAON JN(PLO) 15:28 15:30 2 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 15:47 15:49 2 0
CHANDUR(CND) 16:00 16:02 2 0
BADNERA JN(BD) 16:25 16:30 5 0
AKOLA JN(AK) 17:22 17:25 3 0
SHEGAON(SEG) 18:03 18:05 2 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 21:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00 Daily
Sewagram SF Special (PT) 02170 Nagpur Junction 21:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Special 02190 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special ?
  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special Train Number is 01012.

  • How many days in a week 01012 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 01012 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01012 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01012 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special train is m at NAGPUR, wardha Junction, PULGAON JN, DHAMANGAON, CHANDUR, BADNERA JN, AKOLA JN, SHEGAON, MALKAPUR, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Chalisgaon Junction, Manmad Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Thane, Mumbai Dadar Central, Mumbai CST,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special ?
  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special runs between NAGPUR to Mumbai CST. It departs from NAGPUR at 13:50 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01012 ?
  • 01012 arrives on platform number at NAGPUR and at platform number at Mumbai CST.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special?
  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between NAGPUR and Mumbai CST.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CST at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)