01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT)
  • Number
    01013
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1496km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01014
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1496km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:35 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:03 00:07 4 1
Lonavala(LNL) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Dudhani(DUD) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:10 08:13 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Krishna(KSN) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Adoni(AD) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 17:26 17:27 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:05 21:50 45 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 23:09 23:10 1 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 03:37 03:40 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:35 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:50 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:35 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) Train Number is 01013.

  • How many days in a week 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) train is 45m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:35 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01013 ?
  • 01013 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1496km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)