01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special
  • Number
    01014
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01013
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 08:50 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 15:13 15:15 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 15:45 16:00 15 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 11:20 11:21 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 11:27 11:28 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:47 12:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) 11014 Coimbatore Main Junction 08:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special Train Number is 01014.

  • How many days in a week 01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special runs ?
  • 01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 08:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01014 ?
  • 01014 arrives on platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special?
  • Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special took 28h 55m to cover total distance of 1505km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18527/ Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express run from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17662/ Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) run from Rotegaon to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)