01015 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special
  • Number
    01015
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01016
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

01015/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01015/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:13 01:15 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:52 01:55 3 0
Chiplun(CHI) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special 01015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:50 Karmali 12:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express 22115 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:50 Karmali 10:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special Train Number is 01015.

  • How many days in a week 01015 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special runs ?
  • 01015 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01015 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01015 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:50 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01015 ?
  • 01015 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 535km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)