01016 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special
  • Number
    01016
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01015
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

01016/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01016/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Thane(TNA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 22116 Karmali 14:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Thusday
Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special 01016 Karmali 13:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special Train Number is 01016.

  • How many days in a week 01016 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special runs ?
  • 01016 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01016 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01016 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special runs between Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Karmali at 13:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01016 ?
  • 01016 arrives on platform number at Karmali and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 535km between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)