01019 Konark Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konark Special (PT)
  • Number
    01019
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1929km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01020
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01019/ Konark Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1929km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01019/ Konark Special (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Thane(TNA) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:55 14:58 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 15:40 15:43 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Sedam(SEM) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Warangal(WL) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:18 07:19 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Eluru(EE) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:45 16:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 19:41 19:43 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konark Special (PT) 01019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 Bhubaneswar 23:20 Daily
Konark Express (PT) 11019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 Bhubaneswar 23:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Konark Special (PT) ?
  • Konark Special (PT) Train Number is 01019.

  • How many days in a week 01019 Konark Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01019 Konark Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01019 Konark Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01019 Konark Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Konark Special (PT) ?
  • Konark Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01019 ?
  • 01019 arrives on platform number 14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 5 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Konark Special (PT)?
  • Konark Special (PT) took 57h 20m to cover total distance of 1929km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Konark Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16024/ Malgudi Express (UnReserved) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14507/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)