01020 Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    01020
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1929km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01019
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01020/ Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1929km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01020/ Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 15:20 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:10 22:30 20 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Eluru(EE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:40 04:55 15 1
Madhira(MDR) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Warangal(WL) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Begumpet(BMT) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 15:57 16:00 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:32 02:35 3 2
Thane(TNA) 02:57 03:00 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 03:22 03:25 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) 01020 Bhubaneswar 15:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:00 Daily
Konark Express (PT) 11020 Bhubaneswar 15:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 01020.

  • How many days in a week 01020 Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01020 Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01020 Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01020 Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs between Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:20 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01020 ?
  • 01020 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) took 36h 40m to cover total distance of 1929km between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12235/ Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
09814/ Hisar - Kota COVID - 19 Special (Via Churu) run from Hisar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
09751/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09735/ Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09614/ Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)