01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special
  • Number
    01027
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    417km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01028
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01027/ Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 417km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01027/ Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:23 00:26 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:42 00:45 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:20 02:23 3 1
Talegaon(TGN) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Uruli(URI) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jeur(JEUR) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express 11027 Dadar Central 23:55 Pandharpur 08:45 Monday Friday Sunday
Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special 01027 Dadar Central 23:55 Pandharpur 08:45 Monday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special ?
  • Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special Train Number is 01027.

  • How many days in a week 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special runs ?
  • 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special runs on Sunday Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special train is 15m at Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special ?
  • Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special runs between Dadar Central to Pandharpur. It departs from Dadar Central at 23:55 and reaches Pandharpur/PVR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01027 ?
  • 01027 arrives on platform number 8 at Dadar Central and at platform number 3 at Pandharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special?
  • Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 417km between Dadar Central and Pandharpur.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pandharpur at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16024/ Malgudi Express (UnReserved) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14507/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)