01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special
  • Number
    01028
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    417km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01027
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01028/ Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 417km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01028/ Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Jeur(JEUR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Uruli(URI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:23 02:28 5 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Talegaon(TGN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express 11028 Pandharpur 21:40 Dadar Central 06:35 Monday Tuesday Saturday
Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special 01028 Pandharpur 21:40 Dadar Central 06:35 Monday Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special ?
  • Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special Train Number is 01028.

  • How many days in a week 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special runs ?
  • 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special runs on Monday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special train is 20m at Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special ?
  • Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special runs between Pandharpur to Dadar Central. It departs from Pandharpur at 21:40 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01028 ?
  • 01028 arrives on platform number 1 at Pandharpur and at platform number 8 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special?
  • Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 417km between Pandharpur and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)