01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01033
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1943km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01034
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01033/ Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1943km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01033/ Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:30 20:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:10 16:35 25 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Banaras(BSBS) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:30 20:32 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 02:12 02:14 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:20 03:25 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:18 05:38 20 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:19 06:21 2 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 01033 Pune Junction 16:15 Darbhanga Junction 06:40 Wednesday
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 11033 Pune Junction 16:15 Darbhanga Junction 06:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Train Number is 01033.

  • How many days in a week 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs between Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01033 ?
  • 01033 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special took 38h 25m to cover total distance of 1943km between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12780/ Goa Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of 15:16 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 06:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12695/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12624/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 08:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)