01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01034
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1943km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 33m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01033
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01034/ Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1943km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01034/ Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 16:47 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:50 18:10 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:58 00:03 -1435 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Banaras(BSBS) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:50 07:20 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:27 20:30 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 02:57 03:00 3 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:55 03:58 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special 01034 Darbhanga Junction 16:47 Pune Junction 07:20 Friday
Darbhanga - Pune Express 11034 Darbhanga Junction 16:47 Pune Junction 07:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special Train Number is 01034.

  • How many days in a week 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 16:47 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01034 ?
  • 01034 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 1,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special?
  • Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special took 38h 33m to cover total distance of 1943km between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20861/ Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) run from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)