01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special
  • Number
    01038
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    488km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01037
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01038/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 488km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01038/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Khed(KHED) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Thane(TNA) 02:35 02:38 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special Train Number is 01038.

  • How many days in a week 01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special runs ?
  • 01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 17:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01038 ?
  • 01038 arrives on platform number at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 488km between Sawantwadi Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)