01041 Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line)
  • Number
    01041
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01042
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

01041/ Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01041/ Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:23 00:26 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:42 00:45 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:20 02:23 3 1
Talegaon(TGN) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Uruli(URI) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 08:05 08:20 15 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (via Manmad) 02147 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Friday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) 01131 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) 01041 Dadar Central 23:55 Sainagar Shirdi 09:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad) 12131 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) 22147 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ?
  • Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) Train Number is 01041.

  • How many days in a week 01041 Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) runs ?
  • 01041 Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01041 Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01041 Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) train is 15m at Puntamba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ?
  • Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) runs between Dadar Central to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Dadar Central at 23:55 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01041 ?
  • 01041 arrives on platform number 7 at Dadar Central and at platform number at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line)?
  • Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 439km between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16345/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:43 and arrival time of 18:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13142/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)