01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
  • Number
    01045
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2504km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01046
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01045/ Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2504km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01045/ Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 04:35 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:35 05:45 10 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 06:50 06:52 2 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 07:20 07:21 1 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 10:27 10:30 3 0
Latur(LUR) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 14:10 14:30 20 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 16:20 16:40 20 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Wani(WANI) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 04:23 04:28 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Betul(BZU) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Bhabua Road(BBU) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 02:44 02:46 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 06:24 06:27 3 2
Parasnath(PNME) 07:13 07:15 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) 11045 Kolhapur SCSMT 04:35 Dhanbad Junction 08:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special ?
  • Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special Train Number is 01045.

  • How many days in a week 01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special runs ?
  • 01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special train is 20m at Latur Road Junction, Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special ?
  • Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 04:35 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01045 ?
  • 01045 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special?
  • Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special took 52h 0m to cover total distance of 2504km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22143/ Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:17. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16022/ Kaveri Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)