01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
  • Number
    01046
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2504km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01045
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01046/ Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 2504km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01046/ Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 10:20 origin 0
Parasnath(PNME) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Betul(BZU) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Wani(WANI) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Adilabad(ADB) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 00:40 01:00 20 2
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 02:30 02:50 20 2
Latur(LUR) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Osmanabad(UMD) 05:42 05:45 3 2
Barsi Town(BTW) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Pandharpur(PVR) 08:15 08:20 5 2
SANGOLA(SGLA) 08:39 08:40 1 2
Jath Road(JTRD) 08:55 08:56 1 2
DHALGAON(DLGN) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 11:25 11:35 10 2
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 12:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special 01046 Dhanbad Junction 10:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:40 Monday
Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) 11046 Dhanbad Junction 10:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:40 Monday
Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special 1046 Dhanbad Junction 10:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special ?
  • Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special Train Number is 01046.

  • How many days in a week 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special runs ?
  • 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special train is 20m at Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special ?
  • Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special runs between Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 10:20 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01046 ?
  • 01046 arrives on platform number at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special?
  • Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special took 50h 20m to cover total distance of 2504km between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)