01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    01049
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    955km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01050
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01049/ Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 955km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01049/ Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:20 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:51 00:01 -1430 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Satara(STR) 10:47 10:50 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 12:42 12:45 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) 11049 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:40 Sunday
Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) 01049 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) Train Number is 01049.

  • How many days in a week 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Surat, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:20 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01049 ?
  • 01049 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 955km between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)