01050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    01050
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    955km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01049
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01050/ Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 955km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01050/ Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 13:15 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Satara(STR) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 11050 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:15 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Saturday
Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) 01050 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:15 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) Train Number is 01050.

  • How many days in a week 01050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 13:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01050 ?
  • 01050 arrives on platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT)?
  • Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) took 18h 15m to cover total distance of 955km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)