01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT)
  • Number
    01055
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1726km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01056
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1726km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 10:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:37 11:40 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:10 08:35 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Mariahu(MAY) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 17:24 17:26 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 02105 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 1367 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) 01081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) 01055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) 02165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) Train Number is 01055.

  • How many days in a week 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:55 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01055 ?
  • 01055 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4,5 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1726km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12418/ Prayagraj Express run from New Delhi to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)