01061 Pawan Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pawan Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    01061
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1942km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01062
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01061/ Pawan Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1942km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01061/ Pawan Express Special (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:12 12:15 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:35 10:00 25 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 14:07 14:12 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 14:29 14:31 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:27 19:29 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:42 19:47 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 20:02 20:04 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:37 20:42 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:15 22:40 25 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 00:27 00:32 5 2
Sakri Junction(SKI) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Madhubani(MBI) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Jaynagar(JYG) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pawan Express (PT) 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Jaynagar 02:45 Daily
Pawan Express Special (PT) 01061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Jaynagar 02:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pawan Express Special (PT) ?
  • Pawan Express Special (PT) Train Number is 01061.

  • How many days in a week 01061 Pawan Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01061 Pawan Express Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01061 Pawan Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01061 Pawan Express Special (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn, Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pawan Express Special (PT) ?
  • Pawan Express Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:30 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01061 ?
  • 01061 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pawan Express Special (PT)?
  • Pawan Express Special (PT) took 39h 15m to cover total distance of 1942km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Pawan Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)