01062 Pawan Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pawan Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    01062
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1942km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01061
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01062/ Pawan Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1942km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01062/ Pawan Express Special (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 13:00 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:55 16:20 25 0
Dholi(DOL) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 22:32 22:37 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 03:40 03:41 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 20:52 20:55 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:17 23:20 3 1
Thane(TNA) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pawan Express (PT) 11062 Jaynagar 13:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:25 Daily
Pawan Express Special (PT) 01062 Jaynagar 13:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pawan Express Special (PT) ?
  • Pawan Express Special (PT) Train Number is 01062.

  • How many days in a week 01062 Pawan Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01062 Pawan Express Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01062 Pawan Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01062 Pawan Express Special (PT) train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pawan Express Special (PT) ?
  • Pawan Express Special (PT) runs between Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Jaynagar at 13:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01062 ?
  • 01062 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pawan Express Special (PT)?
  • Pawan Express Special (PT) took 35h 25m to cover total distance of 1942km between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Pawan Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)